Fairway is not affiliated with any government agencies. These materials are not from HUD or FHA and were not approved by HUD or a government agency.

Committed to serve. Call (888) 301-3465 or   Get a Quote

To watch your favorite soldier athletes you can live stream the competitions online and watch them on TV. The Tokyo 2020 Olympics will air across NBC, USA, CNBC, NBCSN, Olympic Channel: Home of Team USA and GOLF Channel as well as PeacockNBCOlympics.com and the NBC Sports app. 

Here is the schedule of events featuring your favorite solider athletes.

Boxing events begin Friday July 23rd

Get the Olympic Schedule for boxing here.

Staff Sgt. Naomi Graham – women’s boxing, 75 kilogram category

Swim events begin Saturday July 24th

Get the Olympic Schedule for swimming here.

Sgt. 1st Class Elizabeth Marks – Paralympic swimming in 50-meter freestyle, 50-meter butterfly, 200-meter individual medley and 100-meter backstroke

Sailing event begins Saturday July 24th

Get the Olympic Schedule for sailing here.

Lt. Nikole Barnes – 470-class sailboat category

Shooting events begin Friday July 23rd

Get the Olympic Schedule for shooting events here.

1st Lt. Amber English – women’s skeet

Staff Sgt. Nickolaus Mowrer – 10m air pistol, men; 10m air pistol, mixed team; and 50m rifle, 3 positions.

Staff Sgt. Sandra Uptagrafft – 10m air pistol, women; 10m air pistol, mixed team; and 25m sport pistol. 

Sgt. Patrick Sunderman – men’s smallbore rifle

Spc. Sagen Maddalena – women’s smallbore rifle

Spc. Alison Weisz – women’s air rifle

Sgt. Philip Jungman – men’s skeet

Staff Sgt. John Joss – Paralympic shooting, 50m rifle

Staff Sgt. Kevin Nguyen – Paralympic shooting, 50m rifle

Track & Friend begins Thursday July 29th

Get the Olympic Schedule for track & field here.

Spc. Benard Keter – 3,000-meter steeplechase, track and field

1st Lt. Sam Kendricks – pole vaulting

Wrestling begins Saturday July 31st

Get the Olympic Schedule for wrestling here.

Sgt. Ildar Hafizov – Greco-Roman wrestling, 60 kg category

Spc. Alejandro Sancho – Greco-Roman wrestling, 67 kg category

Staff Sgt. John Stefanowicz – Greco-Roman wrestling, 87 kg category

Modern Pentathlon Fencing beings Wednesday August 4th

Get the Olympic Schedule for fencing here.

Sgt. Samantha Schultz – modern pentathlon

Sgt. Amro Elgeziry – modern pentathlon

Plus, check out the full Tokyo Olympics schedule here.

Click here for more info as well as how to watch the Olympics, live stream and more. 

Pin It on Pinterest